27 - 28 August, 2019
Mandarin Orchard Singapore, by Meritus, Singapore

Meet Our Speakers

The Next Gen Learning Space Asia attracts top educators and practitioners who are constantly pushing the boundaries of the expert fields. Some of who are the best in the learning space they represent. 

Speakers


Margaret Alvarez
Margaret Alvarez
Head Of School
ISS International School Singapore
Gavin Heaphy
Gavin Heaphy
Construction Director
University of Cambridge
Dr Richard Bakken
Dr Richard Bakken
Director, Instructional Support Services
Princeton University
A/P Yong Lim Foo
A/P Yong Lim Foo
Assistant Provost (Applied Learning)
Singapore Institute of Technology
Peter David Looker
Peter David Looker
Head of the Teaching, Learning, and Pedagogy Division
Nanyang Technological University (NTU)
JoAn Radojkovich
JoAn Radojkovich
Director of Junior School
Dulwich College
Nachamma Sockalingam
Nachamma Sockalingam
Assistant Director
Singapore University of Technology and Design
John Ridley
John Ridley
Director of Learning
Tanglin Trust School Ltd
Jay Thompson
Jay Thompson
Head of Educational Technology and Innovation
Dulwich College
Paul Ng
Paul Ng
Senior Education Fellow
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
Jennifer Hill
Jennifer Hill
Head of Teaching and Learning, Year 5
Australian International School
Bob Fox
Bob Fox
Academic Lead Curriculum
The University of New South Wales (UNSW)
Robert Bauer
Robert Bauer
Director of Innovation & Technology
American International School of Guangzhou
Richard Henry
Richard Henry
Head of School
GEMS World Academy
Laura Munaro
Laura Munaro
Head of Preschool
German European School Singapore
Kaustubh Bodhankar
Kaustubh Bodhankar
Deputy CEO
Global Indian International Schools
Kevin Koh
Kevin Koh
Head, SMU-X Office of the Provost
Singapore Management University
Dr John Turner
Dr John Turner
Director of Digital Innovation
Canadian International School of Hong Kong
Erwin Chong
Erwin Chong
Regional Head of Corporate Real Estate Strategy and Administration
DBS Bank
Dr. Kumaran Rajaram
Dr. Kumaran Rajaram
Senior Lecturer & Course Chair, Nanyang Business School
Nanyang Technological University
Brady Cline
Brady Cline
Digital Literacy and STEAM Coach
Australia International School
Amy Bishop
Amy Bishop
Head of Teaching and Learning Year 1
Australia International School
Jennifer DeLashmutt
Jennifer DeLashmutt
Director of Curriculum and Professional Learning
International School Bangkok
Chris Beingessner
Chris Beingessner
Middle School Deputy Principal
Singapore American School
Chris Raymaakers
Chris Raymaakers
Middle School Deputy Principal
Singapore American School
John Northridge
John Northridge
Head of Design and Technology & STEAM Coordinator
Dover Court International School
Craig Kemp
Craig Kemp
Global EdTech Consultant & Speaker
Ignite EdTech